Ahnentafel Index

--.--

Generation 5

  1. John Archibald "Arch" Schroedel 1888-1950

  2. Mildred Lewis 1896-1993

  3. Lawrence Samuel Greenbaum 1889-1951

  4. Sylvia Sobel 1895-1973

  5. George Howard Shollenberger 1884-1942

  6. Mary Elizabeth Eisenhower 1886-1930

  7. William Henry Stauffenberg 1888-1958

  8. Sarah Edna Fry 1892-1973


  9. William Rizler Young 1868-1928

  10. Harriet Nichols Truesdell 1868-1949

  11. Frank J. Washick 1872-1929

  12. Elizabeth T. Bochek 1873-1939

  13. Harry Harwood Garrison 1866-1935

  14. Ellen Hardin “Nellie” Poole 1865-1953

  15. Olof "Ole" Johnson (Jansson) 1869-1950

  16. Sophia Falk 1867-1953

Generation 6

  1. Philip Robert Schroedel 1861-1933

  2. Anna Luella Vineyard 1865-1935

  3. Charles Edward Lewis 1872-1929

  4. Mary Theodora Burnett 1874-1957

  5. Hon. Samuel Greenbaum 1854-1930

  6. Selina Ullman 1866-1925

  7. Isidor Sobel 1868-1924

  8. Lucia Max Prince 1865-1898

  9. Alonzo Valentine Shollenberger 1848-1901

  10. Jeanette B. "Jennie" Fatkin 1853-1893

  11. David Eisenhower 1845-1906

  12. Cordelia "Cora" McIntyre 1860-1919

  13. Adam Stauffenberg 1848-1912

  14. Mary S. Hoffman 1853-1924

  15. John Fry 1870-1926

  16. Mary Alice Gilbert 1870-1947


  17. Theodore Frelingheisen Young 1845-1923

  18. Mary Lou "Liddy" Carter 1847-1932

  19. John Wright Truesdell 1842-1894

  20. Mary Valellen Mooney 1845-1926

  21. Frantisek (Frank) J. Washick 1845-1925

  22. Anna Koza 1845-1927

  23. Joseph Bochek 1838-1912

  24. Theresa Pokorny 1839-1929

  25. Rev. Isaac Clever Garrison 1812-1901

  26. Mary Richey Moore 1824-1906

  27. James Poole 1824-1913

  28. Emily Cilley 1836-1916

  29. Jan Jansson 1829-1901

  30. Karin Matsdotter 1836-1905

  31. Johannes Svensson Falk 1831-?

  32. Inga Johansdotter 1830-?

Generation 7

  1. Johann N. Schroedel abt 1824-1877

  2. Katherine Himmelein 1840-1889

  3. Richard E. Lewis 1839-1891

  4. Eleanor Lewis 1842-1902

  5. Albert Courtney Burnett 1847-1925

  6. Florence Townsend 1852-1938

  7. Louis (Lias) Greenbaum 1827-1895

  8. Rachel Deborah Schlesinger 1829-1886

  9. Israel Ullman 1814-1897

  10. Julia Blumenthal 1829-1900

  11. Leopold Sobel abt 1843-1895

  12. Hannah (Hanchen) Feibel 1846-1921

  13. Samuel Hirsch Prince 1832-1910

  14. Helena Friedenthal 1841-1909

  15. Edmund Henry Shollenberger 1822-1901

  16. Emmeline Roads 1827-1898

  17. James Fatkin abt 1827-abt 1878

  18. Elizabeth M. Beatty 1828-1910

  19. John Joseph Eisenhauer Jr. 1807-1864

  20. Elizabeth Bowman (Bauman) 1819-1902

  21. Abraham C. McIntyre 1821-1886

  22. Sarah Wyman abt 1827-bef 1868

  23. Johann Adam Stauffenberg 1820-1875

  24. Sophia Margaretta Schley 1825-1910

  25. John Peter Hoffman 1827-1895

  26. Elizabeth "Lizzie" Oerther 1833-1878

  27. John Fry (Frye) 1823-1914

  28. Sarah Ann Zimmerman 1829-1902

  29. John Gilbert 1851-1936

  30. Inez Melissa Reichart 1849-1917


  31. William Risler Young 1818-1903

  32. Hannah Stires 1817-1893

  33. Lewis (William?) Carter Kartier 1820-?

  34. James Warner Truesdell 1816-1854

  35. Emily Diedama Young 1816-1864

  36. Ebenezer Benjamin “Eben” Mooney 1826-1891

  37. Sallie Hawley 1824-1886

  38. František Vašík (Washick) 1816-1898

  39. Anna Kubikova 1821-1874

  40. Joseph Koza abt 1820-abt 1893

  41. David Garrison Jr. 1790-1814

  42. Hannah Clever 1787-1864

  43. William Moore Sr. 1791-1871

  44. Mary C. Richey 1795-1849

  45. William Poole 1789-1868

  46. Rebecca Hardin 1784-1875

  47. Bradbury Cilley 1798-1874

  48. Hariett Hedges 1810-1885

  49. Jan Larsson 1785-1853

  50. Anna Olofsdotter 1798-1834

  51. Mats Olofsson 1806-1850

  52. Maria (Maja) Jansdotter 1808-1893

  53. Sven Adersson Storm 1806-1866

  54. Kajsa Olofsdotter 1805-1862

  55. Johannes Lundkvist 1782-1835

  56. Karin Månsdotter 1792-?

Generation 8

  1. William E. Lewis abt 1813-?

  2. Ann C. Lloyd abt 1814-?

  3. Joseph Burnett 1808-1898

  4. Cassander Courtney 1816-1892

  5. Coles Townsend abt 1818-1852

  6. Florence Eacret 1817-1908

  7. Ephraim Greenbaum bef 1806-bef 1882

  8. Lottie Samuel ?-?

  9. Moses Schlesinger bef 1814-bef 1844

  10. Rebecca _____ ?-?

  11. Marx Ullman 1798-?

  12. Selina (Sprinze) _____ ?-bef 1866

  13. Lawrence Eliazar Blumenthal 1790-1871

  14. Rebecca Mayer 1796-1848

  15. Israel Sobel ?-?

  16. Rosa _____ ?-?

  17. Samuel Feibel bef 1830-?

  18. Gussie Hirsch bef 1830-?

  19. Tavele Prince abt 1805-?

  20. Neche Jette Weiss Lewkowicz abt 1810-?

  21. Phillip Simon Friedenthal 1825-?

  22. Charlotte Friederike “Fanny” Lichtenstein ?-?

  23. Jacob Shollenberger 1793-1867

  24. Mary Magdalena Eisenhuth 1794-1847

  25. John Roads abt 1783-1860

  26. Salome Keller 1794-1879

  27. John Fatkin 1779-?

  28. Margaret Barbour abt 1776-?

  29. George Beatty abt 1792-1865

  30. Mary Lindsay abt 1801-1891

  31. Johannes Eisenhauer 1781-1861

  32. Eva Reinhard 1783-1862

  33. Martin Stauffenberg 1790-?

  34. Margretha Catherina _____ 1794-1875

  35. Johann Nicolaus Schley 1800-1843

  36. Mary Katharina Eisenbeis 1799-1859

  37. Johann Philipp Örter ?-?

  38. Anne Maria Wissenbach ?-?

  39. Daniel Fry (Frey) 1798-bef 1850

  40. Susanna Fuhrman 1800-1863

  41. Henry Zimmerman 1790-1838

  42. Elizabeth Miller 1809-1879

  43. George G. Gilbert 1823-1890

  44. Harriet Fuhrman 1820-1897

  45. Jonas Reichart 1811-1881

  46. Mary Ann Blew 1818-1885


  47. William Peter Young 1778-1856

  48. Maria Schenck 1787-1859

  49. John S. Stires 1784-1851

  50. Sarah Smith 1784-1851

  51. James Truesdell 1790-1862

  52. Sarah “Sallie” Warner 1799-1881

  53. Andrew Benjamin Young 1778-?

  54. Isabel Marjoram 1783-1826

  55. William Wilcox Moon 1787-1860

  56. Prudence Crandall 1790-aft 1830

  57. Asa Hawley 1789-1842

  58. Ruth Bronson 1795-Abt 1875

  59. Václav (Wenzel) Vašík abt 1774-1836

  60. Anna Krívánková 1775-?

  61. František Kubík ?-?

  62. Anna Vejvodová ?-?

  63. David Garrison Sr. abt 1789-?

  64. Johanna “Hannah” (Ellen?) ?-?

  65. Isaac Clever (Cleaver) 1760-1792

  66. Jemima Draper 1758-1841

  67. Charles Moore 1770-1824

  68. Hannah McWhinney 1770-1834

  69. Stuart Richey 1755-1806

  70. Mary C. Irvin (Irwin) 1756-1832

  71. William Poole 1759-1854

  72. Lois Moore 1766-1839

  73. James Hardin 1757-1837

  74. Eleanor Davis 1764-1852

  75. Maj. Jonathan Cilley 1762-1807

  76. Dorcas Butler 1766-1857

  77. Elias Hedges 1771-1813

  78. Elizabeth Gaston abt 1779-1832

  79. Lars Henriksson 1740-1831

  80. Lisbet “Lisa” Svensdotter 1740-1821

  81. Olof Jonsson 1758-1843

  82. Maja Larsdotter 1766-1835

  83. Olof Henriksson 1775-?

  84. Karin Matsdotter Havuinen 1774-1839

  85. Johan (Jan) Matsson 1779-1825

  86. Lisa Henriksdotter 1779-1849

Generation 9

  1. William Burnett (Harrington?) 1771-1863

  2. Mary Wallen 1772-1811

  3. Michael Courtney 1758-1842

  4. Nancy Ann George 1762-1834

  5. Daniel E. Townsend abt 1785-1851

  6. Abigail Gaudrin abt 1784-1858

  7. George Eacret 1787-1869

  8. Nancy Ann Kingsland 1800-1845

  9. Josef Jonas ben Mayer abt 1748-abt 1812

  10. Schönle Bär 1773-1852

  11. Mordcho (Marcus) Printz abt 1759-1843

  12. Beille _____ ?-?

  13. Henoch Jeheie Friedenthal abt 1800-?

  14. Golde _____ abt 1800-?

  15. Abraham Lichtenstein abt 1801-abt 1846

  16. Luise Pick 1800-1894

  17. John Shollenberger 1767-1846

  18. Susanna Heckman 1774-1849

  19. Bernard Barnet Eisenhuth 1754-1866

  20. Catherine Saylor 1767-1849

  21. Conrad Roth (Roads) ?-?

  22. George Michael Eisenhauer 1751-1851

  23. Catherine _____ 1759-1831

  24. Johann Jost Reinhard 1755-?

  25. Johann Justus Jacob Schley 1774-1855

  26. Maria Margaretha Lander 1776-1867

  27. Abraham Frey 1773-aft 1843

  28. Sophia Heydt 1775-?

  29. John F. Furhman 1769-1850

  30. Christina Tannehauer abt 1775-?

  31. Jacob Sauter Zimmerman 1768-1863

  32. Anna Maria Dreher 1767-1822

  33. George Gilbert 1787-1861

  34. Susannah Kehle 1787-1859

  35. John Fuhrman abt 1800-1850

  36. Sarah Fertig 1790-1850

  37. James Blew 1782-1865

  38. Catharine Reber 1795-1852


  39. Peter W. Young 1756-1828

  40. Mary Risler 1755-1832

  41. Maj. Jacob Schenck 1761-1825

  42. Eleanor "Nelly" van Mater 1765-1804

  43. Tunis J. Stires 1764-1830

  44. Margareta Maria Carkhuff 1764-1830

  45. Samuel Truesdell Sr. 1766-1848

  46. Lucretia Cook 1769-1851

  47. James Warner ?-?

  48. Sarah _____ ?-?

  49. Benjamin Marjoram abt 1745-1830

  50. Elizabeth White abt 1751-1830

  51. Ebenezer Moon IV abt 1736-?

  52. Sarah Wilcox abt 1762-?

  53. Luke Crandall 1761-1839

  54. Martha Maxson 1765-1843

  55. Daniel Bronson 1776-?

  56. Rhoda Holcomb abt 1777-?

  57. Jan (Johann) Vašík ?-?

  58. František Křivánek ?-?

  59. František Kubík ?-?

  60. Peter Cleaver 1732-1819

  61. Susannah Bacon 1735-1820

  62. Edward Draper 1725-1835

  63. Mary Barber 1725-1830

  64. (William) Moore ?-?

  65. (Margaret) (Bustard) ?-?

  66. James Richey 1702-1754

  67. Isabella Stuart 1730-1755

  68. Thomas Poole 1730-1781

  69. Sarah Warren 1738-1809

  70. Abijah Moore 1724-1792

  71. Eunice Gibbs 1726-1813

  72. James Hardin abt 1731-?

  73. Martha _____ ?-?

  74. Samuel Davis 1734-1796

  75. Martha Jane Williams abt 1740-1824

  76. Gen. Joseph Cilley 1734-1799

  77. Sarah “Sally” Longfellow 1739-1811

  78. Rev. Benjamin F. Butler 1729-1804

  79. Dorcas Abbott 1729-1789

  80. Elias Hedges ?-1798

  81. Mary Ludlow 1754-1807

  82. John Gaston 1730-1776

  83. Sarah “Sally” Ogden 1745-1820

Generation 10

  1. Thomas Courtney abt 1728-1811

  2. Jane Anderson 1732-?

  3. William George 1733-?

  4. Cornelius Kingsland 1771-1816

  5. Sarah Smith 1776-1868

  6. Abraham Bär ?-?

  7. Zertel _____ ?-?

  8. Afmann (Hoffmann) Mareb Friedenthal abt 1775-?

  9. _____ Bier abt 1780-1812

  10. Berel Pick abt 1772-?

  11. Johann Lorentz Schollenberger 1737-1785

  12. Elizabeth Mertz abt 1745-1762

  13. Capt. Heinrich Eisenhuth 1720-1775

  14. Hans Peter Eisenhauer 1716-1802

  15. Elizabeth Graff 1720-1764

  16. Johann Michael Schlee 1736-1802

  17. Christina Meder 1741-1800

  18. Jacob Frey 1715-1796

  19. Maria Catharine Schacht 1735-1807

  20. Jacob Heydt 1717-1780

  21. Sophia Catharina Barbara 1737-1815

  22. Johannes Michael Zimmerman 1732-1802

  23. Maria Magdalena Sauter 1727-1801

  24. Johann Mathias Dreher 1730-1797

  25. Andreas Gilbert 1764-1860

  26. Christina Miller 1774-1843

  27. Peter Kehley 1770-1831

  28. Maria Barbara Katzenmeyer 1764-1852

  29. Johannes F. Fuhrman 1769-1850

  30. Christina Dannehauer abt 1775-?

  31. John Fertig 1762-1841

  32. Margaretha Ache 1756-1821

  33. John Blew 1754-abt 1810

  34. Jerusha _____ 1759-1829

  35. George Adam Reber 1766-1837

  36. Elizabeth _____ abt 1776-1847


  37. Peter Young 1731-1809

  38. Mary Snyder ?-1758

  39. Adam Hontiel Reisler 1727-1788

  40. Catharine Runkle 1733-1799

  41. Garret Roelofse Schenck 1719-1794

  42. Maria “Marytje” Corneliussen van Sicklen bef 1722-1778

  43. Richard van Mater 1720-1785

  44. Micah Martha Osbourne 1724-?

  45. Johannes “John” Stires 1735-1813

  46. Mary Hendrick abt 1740-?

  47. Abraham Carkhuff ?-1795

  48. Hannah _____ ?-1811

  49. James Truesdell abt 1730-1776

  50. Rachel Wheadon 1738-1811

  51. Jonathan Cook Jr. 1736-?

  52. Ann Elwell 1733-1790

  53. Richard Margerum abt 1700-abt 1786

  54. Mary Lucas 1706-?

  55. John White abt 1710-?

  56. Ebenezer Moon III 1708-1778

  57. Elizabeth Deake abt 1714-1778

  58. Benjamin Crandall 1736-1793

  59. Alice Kenyon 1736-1836

  60. Capt. Matthew Maxson 1727-1791

  61. Martha Potter 1729-?

  62. Jacob Bronson Jr. ?-?

  63. John Cleaver 1703-1773

  64. Elizabeth Levering abt 1712-1788

  65. Dr. Thomas Poole 1708-1740

  66. Eunice Green 1709-?

  67. David Warren ?-?

  68. Patience Thomson ?-?

  69. William Moore abt 1692-1756

  70. Tamar Rice 1697-1765

  71. Nathaniel Gibbs 1695-1732

  72. Bathsheba Parmenter 1705-1746

  73. Capt. Joseph Cilley 1701-1786

  74. Alice Else Rawlins 1701-1801

  75. Hon. Jonathan Longfellow 1714-1774

  76. Mercy “Mary” Clark 1714-1797

  77. Malachi Butler 1689-1770

  78. Jemima Dagett 1694-?

  79. Henry Abbott 1696-1776

  80. Mary Platts ?-1784

  81. Stephen Hedges abt 1703-1760

  82. Amy Mulford ?-?

  83. Anthony Ludlow ?-?

  84. Sophia Hudson ?-?

  85. Joseph Gaston abt 1700-1777

  86. Margaret _____ ?-?

  87. Stephen Ogden abt 1718-1764

  88. Elizabeth Whitaker 1724-1795

Generation 11

  1. Philip Schuyler Kingsland 1744-1818

  2. Catherine Creely 1750-aft 1791

  3. James Smith ?-?

  4. Catherine Curtin abt 1758-?

  5. Johann Friedrich Shollenberger 1702-1778

  6. Anna Katharina Hoppach 1701-?

  7. Johann Nicholas Mertz abt 1715-1760

  8. Margaret _____ 1712-aft 1760

  9. Hans Nicolaus Eisenhauer 1691-1789

  10. Johann George Graff 1702-?

  11. Catherine _____ 1712-?

  12. Christian Meder 1699-?

  13. Anna Maria Leux 1700-?

  14. Stephan Schacht abt 1710-abt 1800

  15. Maria Dorothea _____ 1712-abt 1800

  16. David Sauter abt 1707-?

  17. Magdalena Steinmann ?-?

  18. Johann Conrad Gilbert 1734-1812

  19. Anna Elizabeth Stoltz 1738-1817

  20. Jacob Miller ?-?

  21. Margareta _____ ?-?

  22. Peter Katzenmeyer ?-?

  23. Christian Dannehauer 1758-1835

  24. Catharina Morgen 1756-1850

  25. John Blaw abt 1728-1778

  26. Maria _____ ?-?

  27. Johann George Reber 1740-1815

  28. Anna Elizabeth Weber abt 1742-1813


  29. Peter Jung 1693-1786

  30. Anna Elisabetha Schneider 1700-1785

  31. Christopher Snyder ?-?

  32. Roelof Garretse Schenck 1697-1768

  33. Engeltje Jacobse van Doren 1696-1747

  34. Cornelius van Sicklen 1690-1760

  35. Mary Lake 1694-1760

  36. John van Mater 1688-1761

  37. Eitie Ida Ryckse Suydam 1698-1772

  38. Richard Osbourne ?-?

  39. Urban Abraham Kerhuff abt 1699-1768

  40. Catherine _____ ?-?

  41. Richard Truesdell 1702-1760

  42. Lydia Linsley 1703-1739

  43. Isaac Wheadon 1706-1779

  44. Prudence Page 1711-?

  45. Jonathan Cook ?-?

  46. Ruth Luddington 1713-?

  47. Ebenezer Elwell ?-?

  48. Katharine _____ ?-?

  49. Henry Margerum 1660-1727

  50. Jane Bayliff ?-1740

  51. Edward Lucas ?-?

  52. Bridget Scott ?-?

  53. Francis White 1668-?

  54. Martha _____ ?-?

  55. Ebenezer Moon Jr. 1680-1757

  56. Elizabeth Richardson 1682-1777

  57. Richard Deake 1687-1756

  58. Mary Lewis 1689-bef 1739

  59. Joseph Crandall abt 1684-1750

  60. Anna Langworthy abt 1689-abt 1773

  61. Enoch Kenyon ?-?

  62. Sarah Eldred ?-?

  63. Capt. John Maxson III 1701-1791

  64. Thankful Randall abt 1703-1785

  65. Thomas Potter 1695-1773

  66. Mary Babcock ?-?

  67. Peter Cleaver abt 1667-1727

  68. Catherine Shoemaker 1670-1727

  69. William Levering ?-?

  70. Catherine _____ ?-?

  71. Lieut. John Poole 1665-1721

  72. Mary Goodwin 1671-1752

  73. William Green 1674-1761

  74. Elizabeth Farmer 1680-1761

  75. Benjamin Moore abt 1648-aft 1721

  76. Dorothy Wright 1662-1717

  77. John Rice 1651-1719

  78. Tabitha Stone 1655-1719

  79. John Gibbs 1662-1718

  80. Sarah Cutler 1669-1725

  81. Joseph Parmenter 1681-1742

  82. Capt. Thomas Cilley (Sealy) 1667-1718

  83. Ann Stanyan 1678-1710

  84. Benjamin Rawlins Sr. 1678-1740

  85. Sarah Palmer 1665-?

  86. Nathan Longfellow Sr. 1690-1731

  87. Mary Green 1693-1742

  88. Henry Clark 1673-1749

  89. Elizabeth Greenleaf 1678-1723

  90. John Butler abt 1651-abt 1738

  91. Priscilla Norton abt 1655-abt 1738

  92. Thomas Dagett 1658-1726

  93. Elizabeth Hawes 1662-1732

  94. George Abbott 1655-1736

  95. Dorcas Graves 1655-1740

  96. John Hedges abt 1670-1737

  97. Ruth Stretton 1674-1739

  98. Gabriel Ludlow ?-?

  99. Sarah Hanmer ?-?

  100. Thomas Ogden 1684-1760

  101. Dinah _____ abt 1686-1731

  102. Jonathan Whitaker abt 1690-1763

  103. Elizabeth Jarvis abt 1693-1764

Generation 12

  1. Isaac Kingsland 1710-1803

  2. Johanna Schuyler 1713-1801

  3. Lawrence Creely 1719-bef 1775

  4. Margaret Karris 1726-?

  5. Francis Curtine abt 1726-?

  6. Sarah Secord 1738-1804

  7. Dietrich Shollenberger abt 1673-1745

  8. Christine Messenkopf abt 1677-1758

  9. Jacob Hoppach 1658-1714

  10. Christina _____ 1658-1738

  11. Johann David Mertz abt 1689-abt 1748

  12. Veronica Schneider abt 1693-abt 1750

  13. Johann Peter Eisenhauer abt 1650-?

  14. Anna Catherina Mildenberger ?-?

  15. Johannes Meder 1666-?

  16. Magdalena Knäusler 1661-?

  17. John George Gilbert 1698-1753

  18. Anna Elizabetha Gruber 1702-1766

  19. Christian Stoltz ?-?

  20. Johann Sebastian Morgen ?-?

  21. Michael Blaw 1704-?

  22. Helen van Barkeloo ?-1768

  23. Johann Leonhardt Reber abt 1706-abt 1778

  24. Anna Margaretha Klein abt 1720-1787


  25. Henrich Jung 1640-1714

  26. Veronica Remerin 1655-1690

  27. Garret Roelofse Schenck 1671-1745

  28. Neeltje Coerten van Voorhees 1675-1750

  29. Jacob van Doorn 1655-1720

  30. Marritje Bennet 1672-1735

  31. Reinier van Sicklen 1661-1707

  32. Jannetje van Hooren 1664-1719

  33. John Lake 1650-1729

  34. Neeltje Claessen 1653-1739

  35. Kryn Jansen van Meteren 1650-1720

  36. Neeltje van Cleef 1663-1747

  37. Hendrick Rycke Suydam 1675-1741

  38. Jannetje Dorland 1680-1730

  39. Richard Truesdell 1672-1707

  40. Mary Richards 1675-1732

  41. Benjamin Linsley abt 1660-abt 1750

  42. Mary Allen 1661-?

  43. John Wheadon 1679-1710

  44. Mary Frost 1679-1718

  45. Daniel Page ?-?

  46. Hannah _____ ?-?

  47. Henry Cook abt 1683-?

  48. Mary Frost 1679-1718

  49. William Luddington ?-?

  50. Anna Hodges ?-?

  51. George White bef 1630-1688

  52. Elizabeth _____ ?-1699

  53. Ebenezer Moon 1645-bef 1712

  54. Rebecca Peabody abt 1647-1728

  55. John Lewis 1660-1735

  56. Ann _____ 1661-1748

  57. Rev. Joseph Crandall 1661-1737

  58. Deborah Hubbard Burdick abt 1662-1697

  59. Samuel Langworthy ?-?

  60. Rachel _____ ?-?

  61. Rev. John Maxson abt 1666-1748

  62. Judith Clarke 1667-?

  63. Matthew Randall abt 1671-1735

  64. Eleanor Cottrell Utter abt 1672-abt 1735

  65. Thomas Potter 1663-1728

  66. Susanna Tripp ?-?

  67. Peter Schumacher 1622-1707

  68. Sarah Hendricks 1626-1685

  69. Wigard Levering abt 1648-abt 1745

  70. Magdalene Böker ?-?

  71. Capt. Jonathan Poole 1634-1678

  72. Judith _____ 1636-1704

  73. Nathaniel Goodwin 1642-1693

  74. Mary Lunt 1648-1675

  75. Samuel Green abt 1645-?

  76. Mary Cook 1715-?

  77. John Moore abt 1602-1674

  78. Elizabeth Rice abt 1612-1690

  79. Edward Wright ?-?

  80. Hannah _____ ?-?

  81. Edward Rice abt 1622-1712

  82. Agnes Bent 1631-1713

  83. Deacon John Stone ?-?

  84. Anna _____ ?-?

  85. Matthew Gibbs ?-?

  86. George Parmenter abt 1647-1727

  87. Hannah Johnson 1656-1720

  88. Thomas Cilley 1638-1690

  89. Martha Blaisdell 1644-1707

  90. John Stanyan 1642-1718

  91. Mary Bradbury 1642-1724

  92. Thomas Rawlins abt 1641-abt 1706

  93. Rachel Cox ?-?

  94. Joseph Palmer ?-?

  95. Sarah Jackman ?-?

  96. William Francis Longfellow II 1650-1690

  97. Anne Sewall 1662-1706

  98. Capt. Jacob Green 1653-1726

  99. Sarah _____ 1658-1723

  100. Nathaniel Clark 1645-1690

  101. Elizabeth Somerby 1646-1717

  102. Capt. Stephen Greenleaf Jr. 1652-1743

  103. Elizabeth Gerrish 1654-1678

  104. John Butler ?-?

  105. Mary Lynde ?-?

  106. Nicholas Norton abt 1610-1690

  107. Elizabeth _____ abt 1612-1690

  108. Thomas Daggett abt 1630-1691

  109. Hannah Mayhew 1635-1723

  110. John Hawes 1637-1701

  111. Desire Gorham 1644-1700

  112. George Abbott abt 1617-1681

  113. Hannah Chandler abt 1630-1711

  114. Mark Graves ?-?

  115. Amy _____ ?-?

  116. Stephen Hedges 1635-1734

  117. Hannah Stretton abt 1648-1710

  118. John Stretton 1645-1735

  119. Mary James 1654-1718

  120. Gabriel Ludlow 1663-?

  121. Rev. Joseph Hanmer ?-?

  122. Rev. David Ogden 1639-1692

  123. Elizabeth Swaine 1654-1706

  124. Thomas Jarvis abt 1669-1732

  125. Milliscent _____ abt 1672-1732

Generation 13

  1. Col. Edmund Kingsland 1680-1741

  2. Mary Pinhorne 1682-1741

  3. Philip Arentse Schuyler 1687-1762

  4. Hester Kingsland 1685-1735

  5. Daniel Secord Jr. 1698-1742

  6. Catherine Mabie 1703-1740

  7. Tilmann Schollenberger abt 1630-1690

  8. Margarethe _____ 1630-1709

  9. Hans Michael Messenkopf 1650-?

  10. Peter Mertz ?-1728

  11. Barbara Zimmerman ?-?

  12. Joseph Schneider ?-?

  13. Hans Eisenhauer abt 1600-?

  14. Jakob Meder abt 1634-?

  15. Magdalene Schumacher 1634-?

  16. John Blaw 1665-1757

  17. Margaret _____ ?-1750

  18. Willem Harmens van Barkeloo ?-?

  19. Maria Cortelyou ?-?


  20. Conrad Remer 1620-1675

  21. Roelof Martense Schenck 1630-1704

  22. Neeltje Gerretse van Couwenhoven 1641-1672

  23. Koert Stevense van Voorhees 1637-1700

  24. Marretje Gerretse van Couwenhoven 1644-1705

  25. Christian Pieterszen van Doorn 1635-1686

  26. Tryntje Shubber 1635-1666

  27. Adriaen Willemse Bennet 1637-1704

  28. Angenietje Jans van Dyck 1644-1711

  29. Ferdenandus van Sycklen abt 1635-abt 1712

  30. Eva Antonis Jansen 1641-1710

  31. Jan Cornelisse van Cleef 1627-1699

  32. Samuel Truesdell 1645-1695

  33. Mary Jackson 1653-1700

  34. John Richards 1641-1688

  35. Mary Colburn 1650-1685

  36. Thomas Wheadon 1640-1692

  37. Mary Ann Small 1642-1692

  38. John Frost 1637-1707

  39. Mercy Paine 1641-1688

  40. Henry Cook 1652-?

  41. Mary Hall abt 1654-1718

  42. John Frost 1637-1707

  43. Mercy Paine 1641-1688

  44. Humphrey White abt 1590-1639

  45. Joan _____ ?-?

  46. Robert Moon abt 1623-1698

  47. Dorothy _____ ?-?

  48. John Peabody abt 1612-1687

  49. Dorothy Tooley 1616-abt 1678

  50. John Lewis abt 1630-abt 1690

  51. Mary Button 1634-1705

  52. John Crandall abt 1617-1676

  53. Robert Burdick 1630-1692

  54. Ruth Hubbard 1639-1691

  55. Andrew Langworthy abt 1630-aft 1690

  56. Rachel Hubbard 1642-1712

  57. Rev. John Maxson 1638-1720

  58. Mary _____ abt 1641-1718

  59. Rev. Joseph Clarke 1642-1727

  60. Bethiah Hubbard 1645-1710

  61. John Randall 1629-1684

  62. Elizabeth Morton 1630-1685

  63. Nicholas Utter ?-?

  64. Elizabeth Tefft ?-?

  65. John Anthony Tripp ?-?

  66. Rosier Levering ?-?

  67. Elizabeth van der Walle ?-?

  68. Wilhelm Böker ?-?

  69. Sidonia Wilhelmina Braviers ?-?

  70. John Poole 1608-1667

  71. Margaret _____ 1611-1662

  72. Christopher Goodwin ?-Bef 1700

  73. Mary _____ abt 1618-1683

  74. Henry Lunt abt 1614-1662

  75. Ann _____ abt 1621-Aft 1687

  76. Thomas Green 1606-1667

  77. Elizabeth _____ ?-1658

  78. Henry Rice abt 1584-1621

  79. Elizabeth Frost abt 1588-1647

  80. Deacon Edmund Rice abt 1594-1663

  81. Thomasine Frost abt 1600-1654

  82. John Parmenter Jr. 1616-1666

  83. Amey Eames 1620-1681

  84. Solomon Johnson Jr. 1627-1690

  85. Hannah Holman ?-?

  86. Andrew Sealy abt 1597-abt 1665

  87. Joane _____ 1600-1664

  88. Ralph Blaisdell 1593-1649

  89. Elizabeth _____ 1612-1667

  90. Anthony Stanyan abt 1611-bef 1688

  91. Mary _____ 1627-1656

  92. Capt. Thomas Bradbury 1610-1695

  93. Mary Perkins 1615-1700

  94. Moses Cox ?-?

  95. Alice Wise 1620-1657

  96. William Longfellow 1619-1704

  97. Elizabeth Thornton 1620-1671

  98. Rev. Henry Sewall abt 1615-1700

  99. Jane Dummer 1627-1701

  100. Hon. Henry Green bef 1620-1700

  101. Mary _____ ?-1690

  102. Henry Somerby abt 1612-1652

  103. Judith Greenleaf 1625-1705

  104. Stephen Greenleaf 1628-1690

  105. Elizabeth Coffin 1634-1678

  106. Capt. William Gerrish 1617-1687

  107. Joanna Lowell abt 1619-1677

  108. Nicholas Butler 1594-1671

  109. Joyce Baker ?-?

  110. Dea. Thomas Lynde abt 1597-1671

  111. John Doggett ?-1673

  112. Alice Brotherton abt 1604-By 1667

  113. Gov. Thomas Mayhew 1593-1682

  114. Jane Galland 1602-?

  115. Edmond Hawes 1612-1693

  116. John Gorham abt 1618-1676

  117. Desire Howland 1627-1683

  118. George Abbott abt 1587-?

  119. Elizabeth _____ ?-?

  120. William Chandler abt 1595-1642

  121. Annis/Agnes Bayford abt 1603-1683

  122. William Hedges ?-?

  123. Rose _____ abt 1612-afr 1674

  124. John Stretton ?-1686

  125. Sarah _____ ?-?

  126. John Stretton ?-1686

  127. Sarah _____ ?-?

  128. Rev. Thomas James abt 1622-1696

  129. Ruth Jones 1628-1668

  130. Gabriel Ludlow abt 1634-?

  131. John Ogden abt 1609-1682

  132. Jane Bond 1616-aft 1683

  133. Capt. Samuel Swaine 1654-?

Generation 14

  1. Isaac Kingsland 1648-1697

  2. Elizabeth _____ 1650-1698

  3. William Pinhorne abt 1649-1720

  4. Mary Ingoldsby 1660-1719

  5. Capt. Arent Philipse "Francis" Schuyler 1662-1730

  6. Jannetje (Jenneke) Teller abt 1665-1700

  7. Isaac Kingsland 1648-1697

  8. Elizabeth _____ 1650-1698

  9. Daniel Secord 1672-1742

  10. Catherine Wynant 1677-1715

  11. Casper Pieterszen Mabie 1660-1720

  12. Lysbeth Schuermans 1665-1710

  13. Benedict Schumacher 1593-1655

  14. Jan Frederickse Blauw abt 1649-abt 1693

  15. Aeltje Jans abt 1655-?

  16. Harmen Jans van Barkeloo ?-?

  17. Willempje Warnaerse Eldringh abt 1630-1697

  18. Jaques Corteljou ?-?

  19. Neeltje van Duyn ?-?


  20. Martin Pieterse Schenck Von Nydeck 1584-1650

  21. Maria Margaretta Brockhurst 1595-1688

  22. Gerret Wolfertse van Couwenhoven 1610-1645

  23. Aeltje Cornelis Cool 1615-1683

  24. Steven Coerte van Voorhees 1600-1684

  25. Aeltje Wessels ?-abt 1645

  26. Gerret Wolfertse van Couwenhoven 1610-1645

  27. Aeltje Cornelis Cool 1615-1683

  28. Pieter van Doorn 1609-1658

  29. Catherine Stelting 1613-1657

  30. Cornelius Shubber 1616-1650

  31. Adriantje Wallings 1619-1669

  32. Willem Adrianse Bennet 1609-1644

  33. Maritje Thomas Badie 1608-1697

  34. Jan Thomasse van Dyck 1605-1673

  35. Tryntje Achias Haegen 1618-1695

  36. Antony Jansen van Salee 1607-1676

  37. Grietje _____ 1602-1669

  38. William Truesdell 1601-1674

  39. Rebecca Lea 1601-1655

  40. Deacon John Jackson 1602-1675

  41. Margaret Taft 1624-1684

  42. Edward Richards 1609-1684

  43. Susanna Hunting 1611-1684

  44. Nathaniel Colburn 1615-1691

  45. Priscilla Clarke 1613-1692

  46. Thomas Small abt 1641-?

  47. Ruth Cantlebury (Canterbury) ?-1752

  48. John Frost 1610-1700

  49. Abigail _____ 1617-?

  50. William Payne abt 1618-1683

  51. Mary _____ abt 1623-?

  52. Henry Cook ?-1661

  53. Judith Birdsall 1611-?

  54. John Hall ?-?

  55. Mary Woolen ?-?

  56. John Frost abt 1610-abt 1700

  57. Abigail _____ abt 1617-?

  58. William Paine abt 1618-1683

  59. Mary _____ abt 1623-?

  60. Maud _____ ?-1634

  61. Thomas Tully abt 1585-?

  62. Rebecca _____ abt 1592-?

  63. Richard Maxson abt 1602-Aft 1640

  64. _____ _____ abt 1602-1656

  65. Rev. Joseph Clarke 1618-1694

  66. Margaret Turner 1621-?

  67. Samuel Hubbard 1610-1689

  68. Tacy Cooper 1609-1688

  69. Matthew Randall 1600-1631

  70. Elizabeth Moorford abt 1605-1639

  71. Edward Morton ?-?

  72. Briget _____ ?-?

  73. John Tripp ?-?

  74. Richard Sealy 1550-1620

  75. Julian Selman 1571-1620

  76. Wymond Bradbury abt 1574-abt 1649

  77. Elizabeth Whitgift ?-?

  78. John Perkins 1609-1654

  79. Judith Gater 1589-?

  80. Edward Longfellow 1583-1667

  81. Grace _____ ?-1637

  82. Henry Sewall abt 1575-1656

  83. Anne Hunt 1576-1615

  84. Stephen Dummer 1599-1670

  85. Alice Archer abt 1603-1661

  86. Richard Somerby ?-?

  87. Edmund Greenleaf abt 1573-1671

  88. Sarah Moore 1588-1663

  89. Edmund Greenleaf abt 1573-1671

  90. Sarah Moore 1588-1663

  91. Hon. Tristram Coffin 1609-1681

  92. Dionis Stevens 1610-1684

  93. Percival Lowell abt 1571-1665

  94. Rebecca _____ 1575-1645

  95. Thomas Brotherton abt 1562-1629

  96. Ellen _____ ?-1608

  97. Matthew Mayhew abt 1550-1614

  98. Alice Barter ?-?

  99. Edward Galland 1578-1639

  100. Agnes Willmot ?-1638

  101. Edmond Hawes ?-?

  102. Jane Porter ?-?

  103. Ralph Gorham 1575-abt 1643

  104. John Howland abt 1591-1673

  105. Elizabeth Tilley abt 1607-1687

  106. George Abbott abt 1550-1620

  107. Bridget _____ ?-1625

  108. Henry Chandler abt 1560-1618

  109. Anne _____ ?-?

  110. Francis Bayford abt 1567-abt 1622

  111. Joan _____ abt 1569-1622

  112. Rev. Thomas James 1595-1683

  113. Olive Ingoldsby ?-?

  114. Rev. John Jones 1593-1665

  115. Sarah _____ ?-?

  116. Thomas Ludlow ?-?

  117. Jonathan Bond ?-?

Generation 15

  1. Robert Kingsland 1625-1647

  2. _____ 1622-1741

  3. William Pinhorne 1625-1680

  4. Eleanor Vincent 1628-1645

  5. Col. Richard Ingoldsby bef 1670-1719

  6. Mary Symes 1640-1714

  7. Philip Pieterse Schuyler 1628-1683

  8. Margaretta van Slichtenhorst 1628-1711

  9. William Teller 1620-1701

  10. Maria Varleth 1627-1702

  11. Robert Kingsland 1625-1647

  12. _____ 1622-1741

  13. Ambroise Sicard 1631-1712

  14. Wynant Pieterse ?-?

  15. Annetje Aukes ?-?

  16. Pieter Casparzen Mabille 1623-1687

  17. Aechtje Jans abt 1629-abt 1698

  18. Frederick Schuerman abt 1630-1710

  19. Christine Jans van Westerhaut abt 1635-?

  20. Frederick Jansen ?-?

  21. Grietje Jans ?-?

  22. Jan Jansen ?-?

  23. Warnaer Elderinck op het Beeckvelt ?-?

  24. Willemke _____ ?-?

  25. Jaques Cortillon ?-?

  26. Elsken Hendricks ?-1663


  27. Peter Schenck Von Nydeck 1547-1589

  28. Johanna van Scherpenzeel 1547-1587

  29. Adrian Bennet 1583-?

  30. Thomas Badie 1585-1670

  31. Aeltje Braconie 1589-1670

  32. Thomas Janse van Dyck 1580-1665

  33. Sytie Dirks 1584-1620

  34. Achias Haegen 1590-1620

  35. Vronwtje Jans Oltmans 1580-1646

  36. William Truesdell abt 1572-1643

  37. Alice Frybusse ?-1619

  38. Christopher Jackson 1575-1633

  39. Nicholas Taft 1584-abt 1624

  40. Margaret Milner 1588-?

  41. William Hunting 1570-1638

  42. Margaret Randolfe 1579-?

  43. John Small abt 1616-abt 1688

  44. Ann _____ abt 1616-aft Jun 1680

  45. William Canterbury (Cantlebury) abt 1600-1663

  46. Beatrice Burt 1620-1676

  47. John Frost 1583-1655

  48. Henry Birdsall abt 1585-1651

  49. Agnes Kempe ?-?

  50. Thomas Clarke 1570-1627

  51. Rose Kerridge abt 1572-1627

  52. James Hubbard abt 1555-1665

  53. Naomi Cooke abt 1570-aft 1618

  54. Matthew Randall abt 1571-abt 1640

  55. Agnes Cullen 1570-1627

  56. Ichabod Tripp ?-?

  57. Robert Sealy 1530-1577

  58. Mary Mason 1535-?

  59. Willam Bradbury ?-?

  60. Anne Edon ?-?

  61. William Whitgift abt 1535-1615

  62. Henry Perkins ?-?

  63. Elizabeth Sawbridge ?-?

  64. Michael Gater ?-?

  65. Isabel Baylie ?-?

  66. Thomas Longfellow 1553-1644

  67. Henry Sewall 1544-1628

  68. Margaret Grazebrook 1556-1629

  69. Thomas Dummer 1570-1626

  70. Joane Smith 1570-1599

  71. Christopher Archer abt 1572-1633

  72. Alice _____ abt 1574-1641

  73. John Greenleaf ?-?

  74. Margaret _____ ?-?

  75. Enoch Moore abt 1561-1615

  76. Catherine _____ ?-?

  77. John Greenleaf ?-?

  78. Margaret _____ ?-?

  79. Enoch Moore abt 1561-1615

  80. Catherine _____ ?-?

  81. Peter Coffin ?-1628

  82. Joanna Thember ?-1661

  83. Robert Stevens ?-?

  84. Richard Lowle ?-1577

  85. Christianna Percival ?-?

  86. John Brotherton abt 1530-1565

  87. Thomas Mayhew abt 1509-1590

  88. John Galland abt 1550-?

  89. William Hawes 1531-1611

  90. Ursula Colles 1545-1615

  91. Richard Porter ?-?

  92. Henry Howland 1564-1635

  93. Anna or Margaret 1567-1629

  94. John Tilley abt 1571-abt 1620

  95. Joan Hurst 1568-1621

  96. William Abbott abt 1525-1569

  97. Margaret _____ ?-?

  98. Thomas Chandler abt 1528-1611

  99. Joanne _____ ?-1607

  100. Richard Bayford abt 1539-1599

  101. Joan Searle abt 1543-1599

  102. Rev. John James ?-1612

  103. Alice _____ ?-1627

  104. Rev. Anthony Ingoldsby abt 1586-1627

  105. Dorcas Bulkley abt 1577-1616

Generation 16

  1. Robert Kingsland ?-?

  2. William Pinhorne 1595-1629

  3. Caroline _____ 1595-1649

  4. Pieter Tjercks abt 1601-1656

  5. Geertruyt Philips van Schuylder abt 1603-1651

  6. Brant Aertse van Slichtenhorst 1587-1666

  7. Aaltje van Wenkum 1595-1648

  8. Romanus Teller 1588-?

  9. Lea Toors 1592-?

  10. Casparus Varleth abt 1593-1662

  11. Judith Tentenier 1595-1662

  12. Robert Kingsland ?-?

  13. Auke Jansen ?-?

  14. Magdalena Pieters ?-?

  15. Caspar Mabille 1600-?

  16. Harmen Schuerman ?-?

  17. Jan van Westerhout ?-?

  18. Lijsbeth Jeremias ?-?


  19. Thomas de Baddie 1558-1627

  20. Eli Braconie 1563-1590

  21. Jan van Dyck 1554-1580

  22. John Truesdell ?-abt 1585

  23. Isabelle Ward ?-?

  24. George Jackson 1540-1579

  25. Elizabeth Wytham 1544-?

  26. Roger Hunting 1540-1591

  27. Jane Leche 1545-?

  28. John Frost 1558-1655

  29. Anna Hamden 1565-1593

  30. William Kerrich 1540-1593

  31. Margery _____ abt 1542-1610

  32. John Randall abt 1545-?

  33. Johanna Richmond-Webb ?-?

  34. William Cullen ?-?

  35. Joane Millard ?-?

  36. Nathaniel Tripp ?-?

  37. William Cilley (Sealy) 1513-1565

  38. Elizabeth Burr 1517-1560

  39. Matthew Bradbury abt 1509-1585

  40. Henry Edon abt 1517-1546

  41. Elizabeth Heigham abt 1524-?

  42. Henry Whitgift abt 1505-abt 1551

  43. Anne Dynewell abt 1515-aft 1550

  44. Thomas Perkins 1527-1591

  45. Alice Elizabeth Kebble 1530-1613

  46. William Sawbridge ?-?

  47. Elizabeth _____ ?-?

  48. Percival Longfellow 1525-1577

  49. Isabel (or Margaret) _____ 1480-1550

  50. Sir William Henry Shewell abt 1520-1550

  51. Matilda Horne abt 1520-1548

  52. Alverey Grazebrook 1540-1576

  53. Margaret Keene 1530-1575

  54. John Dummer 1520-1574

  55. Alice Plydren 1520-1603

  56. Hugh Archer abt 1539-abt 1590

  57. Elizabeth _____ ?-?

  58. Nicholas Moore abt 1539-1594

  59. Willamin _____ abt 1539-1606

  60. Nicholas Moore abt 1539-1594

  61. Willamin _____ abt 1539-1606

  62. Nicholas Coffin ?-1613

  63. Lawrence Brotherton abt 1550-1558

  64. Joan _____ ?-?

  65. Thomas Hawes abt 1500-1574

  66. Elizabeth Brome ?-1567

  67. William Colles ?-?

  68. Robert Tilley 1540-1612

  69. William Hurst 1530-1569

  70. Rose Marshe 1534-1601

  71. John Abbott abt 1495-aft 1545

  72. Thomas Chandler abt 1500-1554

  73. Agnes _____ ?-?

  74. Edward James abt 1528-?

  75. Elizabeth _____ abt 1532-?

  76. George Ingoldsby ?-?

  77. Mary _____ ?-?

  78. Rev. Dr. Edward Bulkley abt 1540-1620

  79. Olive Irby abt 1547-1615

Generation 17

  1. William Pinhorne 1570-1646

  2. Margaret _____ 1570-1643

  3. Tjerck Jansz abt 1571-Aft Jul 1606

  4. Styntie Doudes 1582-1634

  5. Nicholas Varleth abt 1572-1605

  6. Francina Jacobs ?-1612

  7. Abraham Tentenier 1572-1618


  8. Thomas Truesdell ?-1568

  9. Margareta _____ ?-1569

  10. Michael Jackson 1515-?

  11. Frances Poole ?-?

  12. Matthew Wytham ?-?

  13. Alicia Hunter ?-?

  14. Robert Kerrich abt 1505-1578

  15. Thomas Seeley 1490-1513

  16. Dorothy _____ 1550-1605

  17. Sir Clement Heigham ?-?

  18. Anne Munnings ?-?

  19. Henry Perkins ?-1546

  20. Elizabeth _____ ?-?

  21. William Longfellow 1500-1544

  22. Isabel _____ 1480-1527

  23. Reginald Horne 1498-1524

  24. Margery Lee ?-?

  25. John Grazebrook 1500-1540

  26. Isabell _____ 1500-1544

  27. Thomas Keene 1500-1575

  28. Elizabeth Gosnold 1503-1665

  29. Richard Dummer 1492-1540

  30. Matilda _____ 1496-1559

  31. Henricus Dummer 1516-?

  32. Alice _____ 1519-?

  33. Thomas Archer ?-?

  34. Isabel _____ ?-?

  35. Thomas Hawes aft 1465-1558

  36. Johanna Rainsford ?-1559

  37. Nicholas Brome ?-?

  38. Katherine Lampeck ?-?

  39. William Tilley 1515-1579

  40. Agnes _____ 1519-1582

  41. Henry Hurst 1504-1528

  42. Agnes _____ 1506-1569

  43. William Abbott abt 1470-aft 1532

  44. Thomas Chandler abt 1475-abt 1551

Generation 18

  1. John Truesdell 1472-1531

  2. Alice Scupholme ?-?

  3. William Kerrich abt 1480-1551

  4. William Seeley 1465-1565

  5. Elizabeth _____ 1472-1560

  6. Clement Heigham ?-?

  7. Matilda Cook ?-?

  8. Thomas Munnings ?-?

  9. Margaret _____ ?-?

  10. Thomas Perkins ?-?

  11. Alys (Alice) de Astley ?-?

  12. John Horne 1464-1518

  13. Margery Morton 1464-1481

  14. Lee of Whitechurch 1435-?

  15. Sir John Grazebrook 1470-1509

  16. Edward Keene 1565-1589

  17. Margaret Gibbons? ?-?

  18. Thomas Hawes abt 1440-?

  19. Ann Greswold ?-?

  20. Thomas Tilley 1490-1556

  21. Margaret _____ 1490-1556

Generation 19

  1. John Truesdell 1493-?

  2. Alice (or Margaret) Barde ?-?

  3. John Scupholme ?-?

  4. Isaac Seeley 1447-?

  5. Elizabeth Turney 1453-?

  6. Thomas Heigham ?-?

  7. Catherine Cotton ?-?

  8. Lawrence Cook ?-?

  9. John Munnings ?-?

  10. Maryan _____ ?-?

  11. William Horne 1420-1470

  12. Jane Adoney 1438-1497

  13. Thomas de Moreton 1440-aft 1463

  14. Juliana le Boteler (Butler) 1440-1471

  15. John Gresebroke ?-?

  16. Henry Keene 1519-abt 1561

  17. Thomas Hawes ?-?

  18. John Greswold ?-?

  19. Henry Tilley 1465-1520

  20. Johan _____ ?-?

Generation 20

  1. Edmund Truesdell ?-?

  2. Agnes Cumberworth ?-?

  3. John Barde ?-?

  4. Nathaniel Seeley 1420-?

  5. Rebecca Hubbell ?-?

  6. John Shepperd? 1425-?

  7. Thomas Heigham ?-?

  8. Isabel Fraunceys ?-?

  9. William Cotton ?-?

  10. Alice Abbott ?-?

  11. John Moreton ?-?

  12. Lady Elizabeth Puleston 1420-1480

  13. Sir Ralph le Botiler ?-?

  14. Maud de Marmion ?-?

  15. John de Gresebroke ?-Abt 1410

  16. Thomas Hawes abt 1390-?

Generation 21

  1. William Trowsdale ?-?

  2. Margaret Brufield (Benfield) ?-?

  3. John Cumberworth ?-?

  4. Elizabeth Hundon ?-?

  5. Edmund Moreton 1341-?

  6. Ellen de Woodcote ?-?

  7. Jordan Puleston ?-?

  8. Elizabeth de Chetwynd ?-?

  9. John Gresebroke ?-abt 1383

Generation 22

  1. Edmund Brufield (Benfield) ?-?

  2. Michael Moreton ?-?

  3. Sir Robert de Woodcote I bef 1221-?

  4. Milisent de Longford ?-?

  5. Adam de Chetwynd 1380-?

  6. Eva de Oswaldestere 1382-?

  7. William de Gresebroke ?-?

Generation 23

  1. Richard de Woodcote ?-?

  2. Hamo de Longford ?-?

  3. Robert de Gresebroke ?-abt 1348

Generation 24

  1. Robert de Gresebroke ?-?

Generation 25

  1. Robert de Gresebroke ?-bef 1305

Generation 26

  1. Bartholomew de Gresebroke ?-bef 1268

  2. Edith _____ ?-?


Work in progress.